Post new topic   Reply to topic
View previous topic Printable version Log in to check your private messages View next topic
Author Message
LanziOffline
Post subject:   PostPosted: 16.07.2011, 11:39



Joined: 2010-09-11
Posts: 126
Location: Hessen
Status: Offline
1. I cannot find it nder customize... Menu -> View (Ansicht) -> Customize (Anpassen). Nothing there. Even the refresh I do not see!

2. I do not fnd that either... Not in the menu and not under preferences!

I got Iceweasel fom aptosid repo (5.0) - so I think, it is the right version...

_________________
Urlaub im Harz? http://pension-grueneinsel.de
 
 View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website  
Reply with quote Back to top
drbOffline
Post subject:   PostPosted: 16.07.2011, 11:53



Joined: 2010-09-11
Posts: 96

Status: Offline
In sid it's 5.0-3

      Code:
apt-cache policy iceweasel
iceweasel:
  Installed: 5.0-3
  Candidate: 5.0-3
  Version table:
 *** 5.0-3 0
        500 http://ftp.de.debian.org/debian/ sid/main i386 Packages
        100 /var/lib/dpkg/status
     3.5.19-3 0
        500 http://ftp.de.debian.org/debian/ testing/main i386 Packages
 
 View user's profile Send private message  
Reply with quote Back to top
dptOffline
Post subject:   PostPosted: 16.07.2011, 13:09



Joined: 2010-09-11
Posts: 281
Location: New Delhi
Status: Offline
Recently updated iceweasel, maybe 2 days back.
64-bit. I see 5.0-2.
And No >customize

      Quote:
dpt@acer5542:~$ apt-cache policy iceweasel
iceweasel:
Installed: 5.0-2
Candidate: 5.0-2
Version table:
*** 5.0-2 0
500 http://aptosid.com/debian/ sid/fix.main amd64 Packages
100 /var/lib/dpkg/status
3.5.19-3 0
500 http://ftp.debian.org/debian/ sid/main amd64 Packages
dpt@acer5542:~$

_________________
In a lunatic asylum, everyone thinks that he is the doctor.
 
 View user's profile Send private message AIM Address  
Reply with quote Back to top
ghstryderOffline
Post subject:   PostPosted: 16.07.2011, 13:39



Joined: 2010-09-12
Posts: 93
Location: Detroit
Status: Offline
I find the "Stop" button is to the very right of the "Refresh" button, as DonKult stated.

If I right click on any of the toolbar buttons, I see a few toolbar choices, with "Customize" at the very bottom. If I click customize, I get a dialog box with icons. I can freely drag icons back and forth from there to the toolbar, including the stop button.
      Code:
lb@P690:~$ apt-cache policy iceweasel
iceweasel:
  Installed: 5.0-3
  Candidate: 5.0-3
  Version table:
 *** 5.0-3 0
        500 http://debian.lcs.mit.edu/debian/ sid/main amd64 Packages
        100 /var/lib/dpkg/status
 
 View user's profile Send private message  
Reply with quote Back to top
LanziOffline
Post subject:   PostPosted: 16.07.2011, 17:02



Joined: 2010-09-11
Posts: 126
Location: Hessen
Status: Offline
i do not have a refresh button Smile
Only forward & backward and downloadhelper. nothing more

_________________
Urlaub im Harz? http://pension-grueneinsel.de
 
 View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website  
Reply with quote Back to top
drbOffline
Post subject:   PostPosted: 16.07.2011, 18:42



Joined: 2010-09-11
Posts: 96

Status: Offline
By default the refresh and stop buttons should appear between the URL and search bars, but they can be moved
 
 View user's profile Send private message  
Reply with quote Back to top
LanziOffline
Post subject:   PostPosted: 16.07.2011, 18:50



Joined: 2010-09-11
Posts: 126
Location: Hessen
Status: Offline
okay, found them... I was blind...
Thanks!

_________________
Urlaub im Harz? http://pension-grueneinsel.de
 
 View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website  
Reply with quote Back to top
Display posts from previous:     
Jump to:  
All times are GMT - 12 Hours
Post new topic   Reply to topic
View previous topic Printable version Log in to check your private messages View next topic
Powered by Zafenio